Dr. Daniel Kelly Benjamin

Dr. Daniel K. Benjamin

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1780747550

Dr. Daniel K. Benjamin JR. M.D.

Pediatrician

He is located at PO BOX 17969 in Durham, NC 27715. Can help patients with the following: Fifth Disease, Hay Fever, Learning Disability, Leishmaniasis, Pneumonia, Turner Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780747550. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 620-4467.

Conditions treated

Dr. Daniel Kelly Benjamin, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Daniel K. Benjamin.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome (AIDS)
  • Acute Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Anthrax
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autism
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bladder Control
  • Boils
  • Botulism
  • Bronchitis
  • Brucellosis
  • Cancer
  • Candida Auris
  • Cat Scratch Disease
  • Cellulitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Chagas Disease
  • Chest Pain
  • Chickenpox
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chlamydia
  • Cholecystitis
  • Cholera
  • Chronic Cough
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Rhinitis
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Coronavirus
  • Croup
  • Cryptococcosis
  • Cystitis
  • Cytomegalovirus (CMV)
  • Dengue Fever
  • Developmental Delays
  • Diarrhea
  • Diphtheria
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • E. Coli Infection
  • Eastern Equine Encephalitis (EEE)
  • Ebola Hemorrhagic Fever
  • Eczema
  • Edema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Encephalitis
  • Endocarditis
  • Enuresis
  • Epididymitis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Fifth Disease
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Gangrene
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Genital Herpes
  • Giardiasis
  • Gonorrhea
  • Guinea Worm Disease
  • Hand, Foot, and Mouth Disease (HFMD)
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Helicobacter Pylori Infection
  • Hepatitis A (HAV)
  • Hepatitis B (HBV)
  • Hepatitis C (HCV)
  • Herpes Simplex Virus
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Histoplasmosis
  • Hives
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV)
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Impetigo
  • Infant Care
  • Infectious Diseases
  • Infectious Mononucleosis
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Leishmaniasis
  • Leprosy
  • Leptospirosis
  • Listeriosis
  • Lyme Disease
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Malaria
  • Measles
  • Meningitis
  • Migraine
  • Mumps
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nail Fungus
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Necrotizing Fasciitis (NF)
  • Neutropenia
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Obesity
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Osteoporosis
  • Parenting
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Pityriasis Rosea
  • Pneumonia
  • Polio
  • Prescription Refill
  • Rabies
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Rocky Mountain Spotted Fever (RMSF)
  • Roseola
  • Rubella
  • Salmonella Food Poisoning
  • Scabies
  • Scarlet Fever
  • Schistosomiasis
  • Sepsis
  • Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome (SARS)
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Smallpox
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Staph Infection
  • Stomach Flu
  • Strep Throat
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Swine Flu
  • Syphilis
  • Tetanus
  • Thrush
  • Tonsillitis
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Toxic Shock Syndrome (TSS)
  • Toxoplasmosis
  • Trichinosis
  • Tuberculosis (TB)
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Typhoid Fever
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Valley Fever
  • Viral Hemorrhagic Fever (VHF)
  • West Nile Virus
  • Whooping Cough
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome
  • Yaws
  • Yeast Infection
  • Yellow Fever
  • Zika Virus

Payments received

Drug payment

The Medicines Company $93950
Pfizer $74080
Shionogi $21140

Other

Consulting $228264
Promotional Speaking or Service $17500
Travel and Lodging $734
Food and Beverage $542

Additional Specialities

  • Infectious Disease Specialist
  • Internist

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Here are pediatricians in North Carolina you may want to explore.

Dr. Andrea Newman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Sunnybrook Road Raleigh, 27610, NC
Dr. Elizabeth Cuervo Tilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Sunnybrook Road Raleigh, 27610, NC
Dr. Janish Jay Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Kyle Allen Barnack
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Myriam Andrea Garland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 North Pointe Boulevard Mount Airy, 27030, NC
Dr. Kimberly King
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Meera Shah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Jennifer Pope
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Lori Trent Pinckney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Dr. Peter Everson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Hospital Drive Hendersonville, 28792, NC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Daniel Kelly Benjamin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Daniel Kelly Benjamin accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Daniel Kelly Benjamin treat?

Dr. Daniel Kelly Benjamin provides treatment for Fifth Disease, Hay Fever, Learning Disability, Leishmaniasis, Pneumonia, Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Daniel Kelly Benjamin?

Dr. Daniel Kelly Benjamin's office is located at PO BOX 17969 in Durham, NC 27715.